Só mais um pouco…
Privacy Policy

Introduction

All of your personal information collected is used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of our website’s users is important for Sado Emotion. All personal information from members, subscribers, clients or visitors using this website will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other. The use of this website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Sado Emotion team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

 

The advertising

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums. In addition, we also use third parties advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (for exemple, display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting regularly cooking sites, for example). You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

 

Ligações a websites de terceiros

This website has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.